Imprint and data protection

  1. Basics

This privacy policy applies to all persons using the services of (company name Andrea Hofer, in the following Andrea Hofer Internet services). We inform you about the nature, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to strictly adhere to the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679 / 2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis.

Responsible for the data processing is Andrea Hofer Internet services A-5700 Zell am See Sportplatzstrasse 16

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you acknowledge that you are the 14. Year of age and are able to give a valid consent, or that an effective consent of your guardian or

  1. Information according to Art 13 DSGVO

Your personal data, that is in particular

  • Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • the details of the method of payment and payments, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards;
  • the length of stay you request, the destinations, hotels, contacts, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences that you give us, and
  • special categories of data, such as health data, special needs data and marriage / partnership,

are needed for our services. This also includes travel bookings, tourist guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, registrations, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer investment, billing and their verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings,

We store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers - including service providers in third countries as processors, software and agency service providers

belong -, transmitted.

IF APPLICABLE: We do not use profiling and automated decisions. OTHERWISE, SPECIFY AND PRECISE AND COMPLETE EXPLAINED IN WHICH FORM SUCH TECHNIQUES ARE USED;

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • Consents obtained by you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (eg documentation rights and duties under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, litigation and § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (eg improving our customer service, also in the field of direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

NOTE: ADDITIONAL INFORMATION regarding information according to Art 14 DSGVO if personal data are processed that are not collected directly from the customer (see also point 1 of the explanations and instructions ("Placement and content of the privacy policy") to this statement) ,

  1. Our websites

CHECK OUT OF OPERATION WHETHER ACCESSIBLE By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the amount of data and the message of the successful call FURTHER DATA CATEGORIES SUPPLY REQUIREMENTS. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.

ON REQUEST If you create a web account with us, we will provide you with your contract data online. You carefully store your access data and ensure that no unauthorized persons access the account. For unauthorized access, which - even if only partially - due to a misconduct on your part, we assume no liability.

ON NEED The data of your account will only be transferred via an encrypted internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or third party access to your data if we have followed the security measures required by the state of the art.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

  1. Newsletter

You are free to subscribe to our newsletter. The registration for which you have to provide your e-mail address and give your consent to receive the newsletter can not take effect until you confirm a link to the registration you receive by e-mail. In order to provide you with targeted information in the newsletter that you are particularly interested in, we will provide you with the registration free to make even information on specific interests, key dates, locations and regions and the like.

In every newsletter you receive, you will find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For more information about our newsletters, please contact us wolf@zellamsee.at , We're here to help.

The content of our website has been carefully prepared and checked several times, but we assume no liability for the topicality, correctness and completeness of the information provided. Claims for damages for the use or non-use of the information or for the use of incorrect or incomplete information are excluded. All offers are non-binding. We reserve the right to change, supplement or delete the offer or parts thereof without prior notice or to cease publication of the website temporarily or permanently.

The content and programming of our website are protected by copyright and ancillary copyright. Any duplication - also in extracts - and public reproduction, especially the copying of texts, graphics and photos, is prohibited without our prior written consent.

  1. Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

Your personal information may be provided by us

  • within the group taking into account the permitted uses,
  • to processors (eg for our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters) as well as to third parties who are required to provide the services you require, all of whom have committed themselves to comply with applicable data protection standards,

transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, adequacy decisions or certifications are not guaranteed in the specific case - we will inform you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you. For more information, please contact us at wolf@zellamsee.at

  1. Cookies and tracking services

ON NEEDS We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized on your next visit to our website and contribute significantly to speed up loading and make the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies is used for your recognition, but also for the analysis of your user behavior. You will be stored on the server of the respective provider who has committed himself as a processor to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.

After you have visited our website, cookies remain stored on your device, unless you refuse from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The disabling of cookies may affect the functionality of our websites. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software. We point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of our website.

You may also prevent the forwarding to Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser available on the website google.com. Download and install the plugin. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.

FOR NEEDS On our website, we also use third-party content to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include eg Google maps, RSS feeds or Youtube. These third party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider.

COMPLEMENTS FOR THE USE OF TRACKING TOOLS, PROFILING, AUTOMATED DECISIONS ETC. ARE REQUIRED WHEN USED

USING GOOGLE ANALYTICS We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, the information generated by the cookie about your user behavior These are usually transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the US Your IP address will be previously truncated within the European Union and thereby anonymized or at least pseudonymised.Use in exceptional cases, the full IP address to a Google server in transferred to the US and shortened there.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. In this context, please also note the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

WHEN USING FACEBOOK SOCIAL PLUG-INS: We use Facebook social plug-ins from the social network Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, and Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA94303, USA. These plug-ins are buttons that Facebook uses to see who is calling our website. If the visitor is also registered and logged in to Facebook as a user, further information from Facebook is also stored. For technical reasons, Facebook receives your IP address. We have no influence on the use of this data by Facebook. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of Facebook, in particular the information available at the following link:

It also gives you information on how to use your browser to block Facebook social plug-ins.

  1. Contact

You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time. As a data subject, you also have the right to revocation, information, deletion, rectification, restriction and transfer of your personal data, insofar as there is no legal duty of retention on our part.

Consequences of the revocation For further information on your rights as a victim please contact us under Andrea Hofer sports field road 16 A-5700 Zell am See wolf@zellamsee.at We're here to help. For complaints the supervisory authority is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna.

  1. Others

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy is available at any time on the website under Privacy.

www.zellamsee.at offers accommodation establishments from Zell am See and Kaprun the opportunity to present the operation of this website.

www.zellamsee.at reserves the right to reject any ads, modify or delete entirely. Likewise, the right to exclude certain providers from participating in the long run. We expressly noted that this is not the official server Municipality Zell am See and the Fremdenverkehrsverband Zell am See 's. This is a website that includes both information about the town of Zell am See and Kaprun (hotels and accommodation, as well as economic and cultural activities).
The aim of this initiative:The tourist development Zell am See and Kaprun with the involvement of all interested in this idea and Kooperationswilligen.Bilder were provided by Salzburg Tourist, Austria Advertising, Fremdenverkehrsverband Zell am, Lake Wolfshoferamt, Strele Ferdinand, Faistauer Niki. Web pages were created by Andrea Hofer and Wolfshoferamt Important hints:References and links:For direct or indirect links to other Internet sites ( "links") which outside the responsibility of www.zellamsee.at are, liability would only come into force in the case in which zellamsee.at of the contents and it was technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use in case of illegal contents. zellamsee.at hereby expressly declares that at the time of linking, no illegal content on the linked pages. On the current and future design, contents or authorship of the linked / linked sides the author has no influence. Therefore zellamsee.at hereby expressly dissociates itself from all contents of all linked / connected pages which were changed after the link setting. This statement applies for all within its own Internet links and references to illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information lies solely with the provider of the page to which reference was not the one who has linked to these pages.
Google Privacy Policy
"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (" Google "). Google Analytics uses." Cookies ", text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other with website and internet related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

Online content
We take no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against us, which refer to material or immaterial nature caused by use or disuse of the information offered or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information are basically excluded, provided by our site is not intentional or grossly negligent . All offers are not-binding and without obligation. We reserve the express right to change parts of the pages or the entire offer without separate announcement to supplement to delete or the publication temporarily or permanently.

References and links
For direct or indirect references to other Internet sites which are outside the responsibility of us, a liability obligation would come into force exclusively in the case in which we had knowledge of the contents and it Selbiger would be technically possible and reasonable for use in the event to prevent illegal content. We hereby declare that at the time of linking the linked pages were free of illegal content. On the current and future design, contents or authorship of the linked pages, we have no control. We therefore expressly distance ourselves from all contents of all linked pages which were changed after the link. This statement applies to all within the own Internet offer set left and references as well as for foreign entries in from the business services such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and especially for damages resulting from the use or disuse of such information lies solely with the provider of the page to which reference was made, not the one who has linked to these pages.

Copyright and Trademark Law
We are anxious to consider in all publications copyrights of the used graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts, to use self-created graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts. All possibly protected by third parties on the website brands and trademarks are the provisions of applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owners. The mere mention does not imply that trademarks are not protected by third party rights! Any duplication or use of graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without express consent from us.

Copyright / Liability
In view of the technical features of the Internet can not guarantee the authenticity, accuracy and completeness of the information provided via this medium. Also, we do not assume any liability for the availability or the operation of this site or its contents. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of cause, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information of this website, to the extent permitted by law, excluded. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended only for personal use. Any other use, including storing in databases, copying and every form of commercial use, and disclosure to third parties in parts or in revised form without permission of the organization is prohibited. Integration of individual pages of our site on other sites is prohibited.

Others
If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Cookies facilitate the provision of our services. By using our services, you agree that we may use cookies.
Further information Ok